Expositions SOLO et DUO

 

2019 Galerie SchlassgoArt  Esch/Alzette  (LU)

 

2018 Galerie Orfèo Luxembourg   (LU)

 

2016 Galerie Municipale  Bandol   (FR)

 

         Galerie Orfèo Luxembourg   (LU)

 

2015 Chapelle de Weyer    Weyer   (LU)

 

2013 Galerie Dominique Lang Dudelange  (LU)

 

2012 Galerie MediArt  Luxembourg  (LU)

 

2011 Galerie Orfèo  Luxembourg  (LU)

 

2010 KJUB, Galerie Restaurant Luxembourg  (LU)

 

2009 CAPe  Ettelbrück  (LU)

 

Expositions collectives

2019  Révélations, Grand Palais    Paris  (FR)

 

          Galerie beim Engel, INTRO  Luxembourg  (LU)

 

          Expo "Aal Esch"  Esch/Alzette  (LU)

 

 

 

2018  DeMainsDeMaîtres, BCEE   Luxembourg  (LU)

 

          Salon CAL@Tramsschapp   Luxembourg  (LU)

 

          Yingge Ceramics Museum   New Taipei City  (TW)

 

          Homo Faber, Fondatione Cini   Venice  (IT)

 

 

 

2017  Ambassade de Luxembourg   Bruxelles  (BE)

 

          Galerie Deletaille  Bruxelles  (BE)

 

          Salon CAL@Tramsschapp   Luxembourg   (LU)

 

          Expo  Uecht  Esch/Alzette  (LU)

 

          Kunstforum Eifel   Schleiden-Gemünd   (DE)

 

 

 

                       

 

2016  DeMainsDeMaîtres, BCEE   Luxembourg  (LU)

          Sixth Floor  Koerich  (LU)

 

          S'Escorxador   Marratxi  (ES)

 

          Evbk   Prüm (DE)

 

          Expo Zaepert     Esch/Alzette  (LU)

 

          Museu de l'Alcora       Alcora  (ES)

 

 

 

2015  Keramikmuseum  Berlin (DE)

 

          Opera House  Cairo  (EG)

 

          C.A.C.L.B.  Montauban-Buzenol (BE)

 

 

 

2014  Museum  Sençur  (SI)

 

          Mark Rothko Art Center  Daugavpils    (LV)

 

          Salon d’Art Contemporain 7e  Paris (FR)

 

          Salon Art3F   Mulhouse (FR)

 

          Galerie Orfèo  Luxembourg (LU)

 

 

 

 

 

2012  Contrastes   Roubaix (FR)

 

          Céramique14  Paris  (FR)

 

          Biennale de la Céramique   Andenne (BE)

 

          Front’Art/Maison de la Culture  Arlon  (BE)

 

          Galerie C’Komsa  Vallauris (FR)

 

          Hors Série, Blancs-Manteaux  Paris (FR)

 

 

 

 

 

2011  Art & Light, sculptures dans le parc  Hesperange (LU)

 

          KulturZentrum  Kapfenberg (AU)

 

          Ceramique14  Paris (FR)

 

          City Museum  Varazdin  (HR)

 

          UPM, Museum of Decorative Arts  Prague (CZ)

 

          Galerie Alsova Jihoceska  Bechyne (CZ)

 

          Usak University Art Gallery  Usak  (TK)

 

 

 

2010  Kaiserliche Hofburg  Innsbruck (AU)

 

          Château de Bourglinster   Bourglinster (LU)

 

          Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche   Faenza  (IT)

 

          Keramikmuseum Westerwald  Höhr-Grenzhausen (DE)

 

          Elit-Tile,International Tile Triennial Santo Domingo (DOM)

 

          K-Hof Museum  Gmunden (AU)

 

          Galerie Op der Kap  Capellen (LU)

 

          Journées de la Céramique   Paris  (FR)

 

          Bornholms Kunst Museum Bornholm  (DK)  

 

          Céramique14  Paris  (FR)

 

 

 

 

 

2009  Keramikmuseum Westerwald  Höhr-Grenzhausen (DE)

 

          Museum Pachen Rockenhausen  (DE)

 

          Galerie Kunststation  Kollmitzberg (AU)

 

          Keramik Europas-Westerwaldpreis Höhr-Grenzhausen (DE)

 

          Small Art Objects  Vallauris (FR)

 

          Placas de Artistas     Paso de los Libres (AR)

 

          V. Biennal de Ceramica El Vendrell/Tarragona (ES)

 

          VI. Keramik-Biennale Kapfenberg  Kapfenberg  (AU)

 

 

 

2008  Ancien Palais de Justice, Arlon  (BE)

 

          Kunst.Werkstatt, Gmunden (AU)  

 

          Bibliothèque Nationale, Arlon (BE)

 

          Biennale d’Art Contemporain Longwy (FR)

 

          Kulturhaus  Niederanven (LU)

 

          Kunst.Werkstatt  Gmunden  (AU)

 

 

 

 

 

2007  Kunsthalle,  Trier    (DE)

 

2006  Cercle Munster,   Luxembourg-Grund   (LU)